Tag archive: foreign education equivalence

We recently helped a client with a three-year bachelor’s degree, plus a two-year master’s degree and over ten years of work experience in the field get their visa Denial overturned.  The PERM required our client to have a Master’s Degree plus two years of work experience, which, clearly he did.  The USCIS’s only hang-up –…

MENU